*edited right before, because I messed up the order of a "Will win" and "Could win"
Will win: Oppenheimer - Emma Thomas, Charles Roven, Christopher Nolan, producers
Could win: The Zone of Interest - James Wilson, producer
Best Director
Will win: Christopher Nolan - Oppenheimer
Could win: Jonathan Glazer - The Zone of Interest
Best Actor
Will win: Cillian Murphy - Oppenheimer
Could win: Paul Giamatti - The Holdovers
Best Actress
Will win:Lily Gladstone - Killers of the Flower Moon
Could win: Emma Stone - Poor Things
Best Supporting Actor
Will win: Robert Downey Jr. - Oppenheimer
Could win: Ryan Gosling - Barbie
Best Supporting Actress
Will win: Da’Vine Joy Randolph - The Holdovers
Could win: America Ferrera - Barbie
Best Original Screenplay
Will win: Anatomy of a Fall - written by Justine Triet & Arthur Harari
Could win: The Holdovers - written by David Hemingson
Best Adapted Screenplay
Will win: American Fiction - written for the screen by Cord Jefferson, based on the novel “Erasure” by Percival Everett
Could win: Oppenheimer - written for the screen by Christopher Nolan, based on “American Prometheus: The Life and Tragedy of J. Robert Oppenheimer” by Kai Bird and Martin J. Sherwin
Best Animated Feature
Will win: Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse - Kemp Powers, Justin K. Thompson, Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Amy Pascal
Could win: The Boy and the Heron - Hayao Miyazaki, Toshio Suzuki
Best International Feature Film
Will win: The Zone of Interest (United Kingdom)
Could win: Society of the Snow (Spain)
Best Documentary Feature Film
Will win: 20 Days in Mariupol - Mstyslav Chernov, Derl McCrudden, Michelle Minzer, Raney Aronson-Rath
Could win: Four Daughters - Kaouther Ben Hania, Nadim Cheikhrouha
Best Documentary Short Film
Will win: The Last Repair Shop - Ben Proudfoot, Kris Bowers
Could win: The ABCs of Book Burning - Shelia Navins, Trish Adlesic
Best Live Action Short Film
Will win: Red, White, and Blue - Nazrin Choudhury, Sara McFarlane
Could win: The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar - Wes Anderson, Steven Rales
Best Animated Short Film
Will win: WAR IS OVER! Inspired by the Music of John & Yoko - Dave Mullins, Brad Booker, Sophie Cherry
Could win: Ninety-Five Senses - Jared and Jerusha Hess
Best Original Score
Will win: Oppenheimer - Ludwig Göransson
Could win: Killers of the Flower Moon - Robbie Pemberton
Best Original Song
Will win: Barbie - “What Was I Made For?” (Billie Eilish, Finneas, writers and composers)
Could win: Barbie - “I’m Just Ken” (Andrew Wyatt, Mark Ronson, writers and composers)
Best Sound
Will win: The Zone of Interest - Johnnie Burn, Tarn Willers
Could win: Oppenheimer - Willie Burton, Kevin O’Connell, Richard King, Gary A. Rizzo
Best Production Design
Will win: Barbie - Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer
Could win: Poor Things - James Price, Shona Heath, Zsuzsa Mihalek
Best Cinematography
Will win: Oppenheimer - Hoyte van Hoytema
Could win: Killers of the Flower Moon - Rodrigo Prieto
Best Makeup and Hairstyling
Will win: Maestro - Kazu Hiro, Kay Georgiou, Lori McCoy-Bell
Could win: Poor Things - Mark Couler, Nadia Stacey, Josh Weston
Best Costume Design
Will win: Poor Things - Holly Waddington
Could win: Barbie - Jacqueline Durran
Best Film Editing
Will win: Oppenheimer - Jennifer Lame
Could win: Anatomy of a Fall - Laurent Sénéchal
Best Visual Effects
Will win: Godzilla Minus One - Takashi Yamazaki, Kiyoko Shibuya, Masaki Takahashi, Tatsuji Nojima
Could win: The Creator - Jay Cooper, Ian Comely, Neil Corbould, Andrew Roberts