Only the items listed below are eligible for each category. I've listed the suggested number of items to vote for in each category, but feel free to vote for as many or as few as you like (in order of preference). This will presumably be fun for other people to read, and may help me to determine a winner in the event of a tie.
BEST OVERALL RELEASE (vote for 25+)
An American Tragedy (Indicator)
Andrzej Żuławski: Three Films (Masters of Cinema)
Benny's Bathtub (Deaf Crocodile)
The Big Gundown (Indicator)
Big Time Gambling Boss (Radiance)
Black God, White Devil (Mawu)
Bluebeard's Castle (BFI)
Bluebeard's Eighth Wife (Indicator)
Bollywood Horror (Mondo Macabro)
Brief Encounters/The Long Farewell (StudioCanal)
Broken Lullaby (Indicator)
Bruce Lee at Golden Harvest (Arrow)
Carlito's Way (Arrow)
The Cassandra Cat (Second Run)
Cat City (Deaf Crocodile)
Chopper (Second Sight)
Columbo: The 1970s - Seasons 1-7 (Kino)
Cosa Nostra: Franco Nero in Three Mafia Tales by Damiano Damiani (Radiance)
The Criminal Acts of Tod Slaughter: Eight Blood-and-Thunder Entertainments (Indicator)
Desire (Indicator)
The Desperate Hours (Arrow)
Drowning by Numbers (Severin)
The End of Civilization: Three Films by Piotr Szulkin (Radiance)
eXistenZ (Vinegar Syndrome)
Foolish Wives (Flicker Alley)
From Beyond (Vinegar Syndrome)
From Hollywood to Heaven: The Lost and Saved Films of the Ormond Family (Indicator)
Full Body Massage (Unearthed Films)
Gregory's Girl (BFI)
Heroic Times (Deaf Crocodile)
Hi Diddle Diddle (ClassicFlix)
Honor Amongst Lovers (Indicator)
I...comme Icare (Kino)
In The Line of Duty 1-4 (88 Films)
It Follows (Second Sight)
Jean Rollin series (Indicator)
Jerzy Skolimowski (Second Run)
Jet Pilot (Indicator)
Junk Head (Synergetic)
Kanehsatake: 270 Years of Resistance (Canadian International Pictures)
Kids (Umbrella)
King & Country (StudioCanal)
The Kiss Before the Mirror (Indicator)
La guerre est finie (The Film Desk)
Lars von Trier Collection (Artificial Eye)
Laurel & Hardy: Year One (Flicker Alley)
Laurin (Second Run)
The Long Voyage Home (Imprint)
Lorenza Mazzetti Collection (BFI)
Love Me Tonight (Indicator)
The Lukas Moodysson Collection (Arrow)
Magic, Myth & Mutilation: The Micro-Budget Cinema of Michael J Murphy (Indicator)
The Man on the Roof (Radiance)
Martin (Second Sight)
Messiah of Evil (Radiance)
Mexican Gothic: The Films of Carlos Enrique Taboada (Vinegar Syndrome)
Mexico Macabre (Indicator)
Millennium Mambo (Kino)
A Moment of Romance (Radiance)
Naked Lunch (Arrow)
Night Has a Thousand Eyes (Indicator)
O.C. and Stiggs (Radiance)
Pacifiction (Grasshopper)
Party Girl (Fun City Editions)
Picnic at Hanging Rock (Second Sight)
The Psycho Collection (Arrow)
Red Sun (Radiance)
Silent Avant-Garde (Kino)
Song of Songs (Indicator)
Soundies: The Ultimate Collection (Kino)
State of the Union (Indicator)
The Sunday Woman (Radiance)
Targets (BFI)
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (Second Sight)
Three Ages (Masters of Cinema)
Three Films by Yasujirō Ozu (BFI)
Thunderbolt (Indicator)
Touch of Evil (Masters of Cinema)
Two Films by Jerzy Skolimowski (BFI)
Valley Girl (Eureka)
Vengeance Is Mine (The Film Desk)
The Warriors (Arrow)
Warm Water Under a Red Bridge (Film Movement)
Welcome to the Dollhouse (Radiance)
The Whip and the Body (88 Films)
The Working Class Goes to Heaven (Radiance)
World Noir Vol. 1 (Radiance)
Worlds: Selected Works by Ben Rivers (Second Run)
Yakuza Graveyard (Radiance)
BEST FORMAT UPGRADE (vote for 6+)
Angel Face (Warner Archive)
Blood and Black Lace (Arrow)
Border Incident (Warner Archive)
Caged (Warner Archive)
Clash by Night (Warner Archive)
Counsellor at Law (Kino)
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (Arrow)
Full Circle (BFI)
Gentleman Jim (Warner Archive)
Morgiana (Second Run)
Promising Young Woman (Universal)
Queen Christina (Warner Archive)
Rancho Notorious (Warner Archive)
Robin Hood/The Black Pirate (Cohen)
The Strawberry Blonde (Warner Archive)
35 Shots of Rum (Cinema Guild)
Three Musketeers/The Iron Mask (Cohen)
Westward the Women (Warner Archive)
A Zed and Two Noughts/The Falls (Kino)
BEST BOXSET (vote for 5+)
Andrzej Żuławski: Three Films (Masters of Cinema)
Bollywood Horror (Mondo Macabro)
Bruce Lee at Golden Harvest (Arrow)
Columbo: The 1970s - Seasons 1-7 (Kino)
Cosa Nostra: Franco Nero in Three Mafia Tales by Damiano Damiani (Radiance)
The Criminal Acts of Tod Slaughter: Eight Blood-and-Thunder Entertainments (Indicator)
The End of Civilization: Three Films by Piotr Szulkin (Radiance)
From Hollywood to Heaven: The Lost and Saved Films of the Ormond Family (Indicator)
In The Line of Duty 1-4 (88 Films)
Jean Rollin series (Indicator)
Jerzy Skolimowski (Second Run)
Lars von Trier Collection (Artificial Eye)
The Lukas Moodysson Collection (Arrow)
Magic, Myth & Mutilation: The Micro-Budget Cinema of Michael J Murphy (Indicator)
Mexico Macabre (Indicator)
The Psycho Collection (Arrow)
World Noir Vol. 1 (Radiance)
BEST ARROW RELEASE (vote for 3+)
Blood and Black Lace
Bruce Lee at Golden Harvest
Carlito's Way
The Desperate Hours
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
The Lukas Moodysson Collection
Naked Lunch
The Psycho Collection
The Warriors
BEST BFI RELEASE (vote for 2+)
Bluebeard's Castle
Full Circle
Gregory's Girl
Lorenza Mazzetti Collection
Targets
Three Films by Yasujirō Ozu
Two Films by Jerzy Skolimowski
BEST DEAF CROCODILE RELEASE (vote for 1+)
Benny's Bathtub
Cat City
Heroic Times
BEST INDICATOR RELEASE (vote for 6+)
An American Tragedy
The Big Gundown
Bluebeard's Eighth Wife
Broken Lullaby
The Criminal Acts of Tod Slaughter: Eight Blood-and-Thunder Entertainments
Desire
From Hollywood to Heaven: The Lost and Saved Films of the Ormond Family
Honor Amongst Lovers
Jean Rollin series
Jet Pilot
The Kiss Before the Mirror
Love Me Tonight
Magic, Myth & Mutilation: The Micro-Budget Cinema of Michael J Murphy
Mexico Macabre
Night Has a Thousand Eyes
Song of Songs
State of the Union
Thunderbolt
BEST KINO RELEASE (vote for 2+)
Columbo: The 1970s - Seasons 1-7
Counsellor at Law
I...comme Icare
Millennium Mambo
Silent Avant-Garde
Soundies: The Ultimate Collection
A Zed and Two Noughts/The Falls
BEST MASTERS OF CINEMA/EUREKA RELEASE (vote for 1+)
Andrzej Żuławski: Three Films
Three Ages
Touch of Evil
Valley Girl
BEST RADIANCE RELEASE (vote for 4+)
Big Time Gambling Boss
Cosa Nostra: Franco Nero in Three Mafia Tales by Damiano Damiani
The End of Civilization: Three Films by Piotr Szulkin
The Man on the Roof
Messiah of Evil
A Moment of Romance
O.C. and Stiggs
Red Sun
The Sunday Woman
Welcome to the Dollhouse
The Working Class Goes to Heaven
World Noir Vol. 1
Yakuza Graveyard
BEST SECOND RUN RELEASE (vote for 1+)
The Cassandra Cat
Jerzy Skolimowski
Laurin
Morgiana
Worlds: Selected Works by Ben Rivers
BEST SECOND SIGHT RELEASE (vote for 1+)
Chopper
It Follows
Martin
Picnic at Hanging Rock
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
BEST VINEGAR SYNDROME RELEASE (vote for 1+)
eXistenZ
From Beyond
Mexican Gothic: The Films of Carlos Enrique Taboada
BEST WARNER ARCHIVE RELEASE (vote for 3+)
Angel Face
Border Incident
Caged
Clash by Night
Gentleman Jim
Queen Christina
Rancho Notorious
The Strawberry Blonde
Westward the Women
BEST LABEL (vote for 3+)
Arrow
BFI
Deaf Crocodile
Indicator
Kino
Masters of Cinema/Eureka
Radiance
Second Run
Second Sight
Vinegar Syndrome
Warner Archive
BEST ENCODING (vote for 1+)
Aftersun (Mubi)
Decision to Leave (Mubi)
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (Arrow)
Naked Lunch (Arrow)
BEST COMMENTARY (vote for 3+)
Michael Brooke, Barrier (Second Run)
Michael Brooke, O-bi, o-ba: The End of Civilization (Radiance)
Frank Djeng, A Moment of Romance (Radiance)
Nora Fiore, The Kiss Before the Mirror (Indicator)
Glenn Kenny & Farran Smith Nehme, Night Has a Thousand Eyes (Indicator)
Daniel Kremer, The Desperate Hours (Arrow)
Michał Oleszczyk, Identification Marks: None (BFI)
Michal Oleszczyk, Hands Up! (BFI)
Eloise Ross, Bluebeard's Eighth Wife (Indicator)
Jasper Sharp, Record of a Tenement Gentleman (BFI)
BEST BONUS FILM (vote for 2+)
Eer (Sick of Myself, Vinegar Syndrome)
Escape from America (Benny's Bathtub, Deaf Crocodile)
Medea (Lars von Trier Collection, Artificial Eye)
Sarabande (Speaking Parts, Canadian International Pictures)
Surogat (Visitors from the Arkana Galaxy, Deaf Crocodile)
View from a Hill (Ghost Stories for Christmas Vol. 2, BFI)
BEST COLLECTION OF SHORT FILMS (vote for 2+)
Bill Morrison: Footprints (Re:voir)
Laurel & Hardy: Year One (Flicker Alley)
Silent Avant-Garde (Kino)
Soundies: The Ultimate Collection (Kino)
Visitors from the Arkana Galaxy (Deaf Crocodile)
Worlds: Selected Works by Ben Rivers (Second Run)
A Zed and Two Noughts/The Falls (Kino)
BEST OTHER ON-DISC EXTRA (vote for 1+)
The Final Game of Death, Bruce Lee at Golden Harvest (Arrow)
Skolimowski A to Ż, EO (BFI)
The Water is Finally Blue (O.C. & Stiggs, Radiance)
BEST BOOK/BOOKLET (vote for 2+)
Cosa Nostra: Franco Nero in Three Mafia Tales by Damiano Damiani (Radiance)
The End of Civilization: Three Films by Piotr Szulkin (Radiance)
The Exotic Ones (Indicator)
La guerre est finie (The Film Desk)
The Lukas Moodysson Collection (Arrow)
Mr. Murder: The Life and Times of Tod Slaughter (Indicator)
Pandora's Box (Masters of Cinema)
Picnic at Hanging Rock (Second Sight)
BEST COVER (vote for 6+)
Black God White Devil (Mawu)
Chameleon Street (Arbelos)
The Dead Mother (Radiance)
Desperate Hours (Arrow)
End of Civilization (Radiance)
From Hollywood to Heaven (Indicator)
Full Time (Music Box Selects)
How to Be Loved (Yellow Veil)
Love Me Tonight (Indicator)
Messiah of Evil (Radiance)
A Moment of Romance (Radiance)
A New Old Play (Kani)
Pandora's Box (MoC)
Party Girl (FCE)
The Pied Piper (Deaf Crocodile)
Stan Vanderbeek: Visibles (Re:voir)
Touch of Evil (Masters of Cinema)
Visible Secret (Radiance)
WORST COVER (vote for 1+)
Andrzej Żuławski: Three Films (Masters of Cinema)
The Exorcist (WB)
The Pete Walker Sexploitation Collection (88 Films)
Rosemary's Baby (Paramount)
The Wicker Man (StudioCanal)
BEST PACKAGING (vote for 1+)
Bruce Lee at Golden Harvest (Arrow)
From Hollywood to Heaven: The Lost and Saved Films of the Ormond Family (Indicator)
The Lukas Moodysson Collection (Arrow)
Mexico Macabre (Indicator)
Naked Lunch (Arrow)
BEST LATE DISCOVERY (vote for 1+)
Cinema's First Nasty Women (Kino)
French Noir (Kino)
Mad God (Shudder)
Three Women (Kino)
BEST ALTERNATIVE TO A CRITERION RELEASE (vote for 5+)
Breaking the Waves (Curzon)
Bruce Lee at Golden Harvest (Arrow)
The Double Life of Veronique (Curzon)
Eo (BFI)
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (Arrow)
Naked Lunch (Arrow)
The Others (StudioCanal)
Partie de campagne (BFI)
La Règle du jeu (BFI)
Ride a Pink Horse (Arrow)
Il sorpasso (Radiance)
Targets (BFI)
Three Colours Trilogy (Curzon)
Time Bandits (Arrow)
Triangle of Sadness (Alamode)
Skeleton ballot:
Code: Select all
[u]Best Overall Release[/u]
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
[u]Best Upgrade[/u]
01
02
03
04
05
06
[u]Best Boxset[/u]
01
02
03
04
05
[u]Best Arrow Release[/u]
01
02
03
[u]Best BFI Release[/u]
01
02
[u]Best Deaf Crocodile Release[/u]
01
[u]Best Indicator Release[/u]
01
02
03
04
05
06
[u]Best Kino Release[/u]
01
02
[u]Best Masters of Cinema/Eureka Release[/u]
01
[u]Best Radiance Release[/u]
01
02
03
04
[u]Best Second Run Release[/u]
01
[u]Best Second Sight Release[/u]
01
[u]Best Vinegar Syndrome Release[/u]
01
[u]Best Warner Archive Release[/u]
01
02
03
[u]Best Label[/u]
01
02
03
[u]Best Encoding[/u]
01
[u]Best Commentary[/u]
01
02
03
[u]Best Bonus Film[/u]
01
02
[u]Best Collection of Short Films[/u]
01
02
[u]Best Other On-Disc Extra[/u]
01
[u]Best Book/Booklet[/u]
01
02
[u]Best Cover[/u]
01
02
03
04
05
06
[u]Worst Cover[/u]
01
[u]Best Packaging[/u]
01
[u]Best Late Discovery[/u]
01
[u]Best Alternative to a Criterion Release[/u]
01
02
03
04
05
Anything that is both nominated and seconded during Round 1 will be eligible for the final ballot. Depending on what is nominated, I will create additional categories at that time (best boxset, best label, best release by label, etc.). In this first post I will keep a running tally of everything that has been made eligible for the final ballot by being both nominated and seconded. If you already see it here, then there is no need to mention it again until final voting starts.
The idea behind having a fairly long time for Round 1 is to give people time to order releases from later in the year, to make thoughtful recommendations about worthwhile releases and extras, and to give other people time to check out those recommendations.
BEST OVERALL RELEASE
All parts of a series released during 2023 may be nominated as a single entry
An American Tragedy (Indicator)
Andrzej Żuławski: Three Films (Masters of Cinema)
Benny's Bathtub (Deaf Crocodile)
The Big Gundown (Indicator)
Big Time Gambling Boss (Radiance)
Black God, White Devil (Mawu)
Bluebeard's Castle (BFI)
Bluebeard's Eighth Wife (Indicator)
Bollywood Horror (Mondo Macabro)
Brief Encounters/The Long Farewell (StudioCanal)
Broken Lullaby (Indicator)
Bruce Lee at Golden Harvest (Arrow)
Carlito's Way (Arrow)
The Cassandra Cat (Second Run)
Cat City (Deaf Crocodile)
Chopper (Second Sight)
Columbo: The 1970s - Seasons 1-7 (Kino)
Cosa Nostra: Franco Nero in Three Mafia Tales by Damiano Damiani (Radiance)
The Criminal Acts of Tod Slaughter: Eight Blood-and-Thunder Entertainments (Indicator)
Desire (Indicator)
The Desperate Hours (Arrow)
Drowning by Numbers (Severin)
The End of Civilization: Three Films by Piotr Szulkin (Radiance)
eXistenZ (Vinegar Syndrome)
Foolish Wives (Flicker Alley)
From Beyond (Vinegar Syndrome)
From Hollywood to Heaven: The Lost and Saved Films of the Ormond Family (Indicator)
Full Body Massage (Unearthed Films)
Gregory's Girl (BFI)
Heroic Times (Deaf Crocodile)
Hi Diddle Diddle (ClassicFlix)
Honor Amongst Lovers (Indicator)
I...comme Icare (Kino)
In The Line of Duty 1-4 (88 Films)
It Follows (Second Sight)
Jean Rollin series (Indicator)
Jerzy Skolimowski (Second Run)
Jet Pilot (Indicator)
Junk Head (Synergetic)
Kanehsatake: 270 Years of Resistance (Canadian International Pictures)
Kids (Umbrella)
King & Country (StudioCanal)
The Kiss Before the Mirror (Indicator)
La guerre est finie (The Film Desk)
Lars von Trier Collection (Artificial Eye)
Laurel & Hardy: Year One (Flicker Alley)
Laurin (Second Run)
The Long Voyage Home (Imprint)
Lorenza Mazzetti Collection (BFI)
Love Me Tonight (Indicator)
The Lukas Moodysson Collection (Arrow)
Magic, Myth & Mutilation: The Micro-Budget Cinema of Michael J Murphy (Indicator)
The Man on the Roof (Radiance)
Martin (Second Sight)
Messiah of Evil (Radiance)
Mexican Gothic: The Films of Carlos Enrique Taboada (Vinegar Syndrome)
Mexico Macabre (Indicator)
Millennium Mambo (Kino)
A Moment of Romance (Radiance)
Naked Lunch (Arrow)
Night Has a Thousand Eyes (Indicator)
O.C. and Stiggs (Radiance)
Pacifiction (Grasshopper)
Party Girl (Fun City Editions)
The Psycho Collection (Arrow)
Red Sun (Radiance)
Silent Avant-Garde (Kino)
Song of Songs (Indicator)
Soundies: The Ultimate Collection (Kino)
State of the Union (Indicator)
The Sunday Woman (Radiance)
Targets (BFI)
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (Second Sight)
Three Ages (Masters of Cinema)
Three Films by Yasujirō Ozu (BFI)
Thunderbolt (Indicator)
Touch of Evil (Masters of Cinema)
Two Films by Jerzy Skolimowski (BFI)
Valley Girl (Eureka)
Vengeance Is Mine (The Film Desk)
The Warriors (Arrow)
Warm Water Under a Red Bridge (Film Movement)
Welcome to the Dollhouse (Radiance)
The Whip and the Body (88 Films)
The Working Class Goes to Heaven (Radiance)
World Noir Vol. 1 (Radiance)
Worlds: Selected Works by Ben Rivers (Second Run)
Yakuza Graveyard (Radiance)
BEST FORMAT UPGRADE
For titles, perhaps mostly barebones or with no new extras, that you are just glad to finally have on Blu-ray or UHD (note that the label must have previously released the title to qualify as an upgrade)
Angel Face (Warner Archive)
Blood and Black Lace (Arrow)
Border Incident (Warner Archive)
Caged (Warner Archive)
Clash by Night (Warner Archive)
Counsellor at Law (Kino)
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (Arrow)
Full Circle (BFI)
Gentleman Jim (WAC)
Morgiana (Second Run)
Promising Young Woman (Universal)
Queen Christina (WAC)
Rancho Notorious (WAC)
Robin Hood/The Black Pirate (Cohen)
The Strawberry Blonde (Warner Archive)
35 Shots of Rum (Cinema Guild)
Three Musketeers/The Iron Mask (Cohen)
Westward the Women (WAC)
A Zed and Two Noughts/The Falls (Kino)
BEST ENCODING
Aftersun (Mubi)
Decision to Leave (Mubi)
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (Arrow)
Naked Lunch (Arrow)
BEST COMMENTARY
Only those appearing on disc for the first time
Michael Brooke, Barrier (Second Run)
Michael Brooke, O-bi, o-ba: The End of Civilization (Radiance)
Frank Djeng, A Moment of Romance (Radiance)
Nora Fiore, The Kiss Before the Mirror (Indicator)
Glenn Kenny & Farran Smith Nehme, Night Has a Thousand Eyes (Indicator)
Daniel Kremer, The Desperate Hours (Arrow)
Michał Oleszczyk, Identification Marks: None (BFI)
Michal Oleszczyk, Hands Up! (BFI)
Eloise Ross, Bluebeard's Eighth Wife (Indicator)
Jasper Sharp, Record of a Tenement Gentleman (BFI)
BEST BONUS FILM
Eer (Sick of Myself, Vinegar Syndrome)
Escape from America (Benny's Bathtub, Deaf Crocodile)
Medea (Lars von Trier Collection, Artificial Eye)
Sarabande (Speaking Parts, Canadian International Pictures)
Surogat (Visitors from the Arkana Galaxy, Deaf Crocodile)
View from a Hill (Ghost Stories for Christmas Vol. 2, BFI)
BEST COLLECTION OF SHORT FILMS
Bill Morrison: Footprints (Re:voir)
Laurel & Hardy: Year One (Flicker Alley)
Silent Avant-Garde (Kino)
Soundies: The Ultimate Collection (Kino)
Visitors from the Arkana Galaxy (Deaf Crocodile)
Worlds: Selected Works by Ben Rivers (Second Run)
A Zed and Two Noughts/The Falls (Kino)
BEST OTHER ON-DISC EXTRA
The Final Game of Death, Bruce Lee at Golden Harvest (Arrow)
Skolimowski A to Ż, EO (BFI)
The Water is Finally Blue (O.C. & Stiggs, Radiance)
BEST BOOK/BOOKLET
Cosa Nostra: Franco Nero in Three Mafia Tales by Damiano Damiani (Radiance)
The End of Civilization: Three Films by Piotr Szulkin (Radiance)
The Exotic Ones (Indicator)
La guerre est finie (The Film Desk)
The Lukas Moodysson Collection (Arrow)
Mr. Murder: The Life and Times of Tod Slaughter (Indicator)
Pandora's Box (Masters of Cinema)
Picnic at Hanging Rock (Second Sight)
BEST COVER
Black God White Devil (Mawu)
Chameleon Street (Arbelos)
The Dead Mother (Radiance)
Desperate Hours (Arrow)
End of Civilization (Radiance)
From Hollywood to Heaven (Indicator)
Full Time (Music Box Selects)
How to Be Loved (Yellow Veil)
Love Me Tonight (Indicator)
Messiah of Evil (Radiance)
A Moment of Romance (Radiance)
A New Old Play (Kani)
Pandora's Box (MoC)
Party Girl (FCE)
The Pied Piper (Deaf Crocodile)
Stan Vanderbeek: Visibles (Re:voir)
Touch of Evil (Masters of Cinema)
Visible Secret (Radiance)
WORST COVER
Andrzej Żuławski: Three Films (Masters of Cinema)
The Exorcist (WB)
The Pete Walker Sexploitation Collection (88 Films)
Rosemary's Baby (Paramount)
The Wicker Man (StudioCanal)
BEST PACKAGING
Bruce Lee at Golden Harvest (Arrow)
From Hollywood to Heaven: The Lost and Saved Films of the Ormond Family (Indicator)
The Lukas Moodysson Collection (Arrow)
Mexico Macabre (Indicator)
Naked Lunch (Arrow)
BEST LATE DISCOVERY
For a title released prior to 2023 that was not eligible in 2022, 2021, 2020, or 2019
Cinema's First Nasty Women (Kino)
French Noir (Kino)
Mad God (Shudder)
Three Women (Kino)
BEST ALTERNATIVE TO A CRITERION RELEASE
My intent is to list everything here that qualifies, so rather than making a nomination, please chime in if you know of anything I've missed
Breaking the Waves (Curzon)
Bruce Lee at Golden Harvest (Arrow)
The Double Life of Veronique (Curzon)
Eo (BFI)
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (Arrow)
Naked Lunch (Arrow)
The Others (StudioCanal)
Partie de campagne (BFI)
La Règle du jeu (BFI)
Ride a Pink Horse (Arrow)
Il sorpasso (Radiance)
Targets (BFI)
Three Colours Trilogy (Curzon)
Time Bandits (Arrow)
Triangle of Sadness (Alamode)